When to file I-751 Removal of Conditions

dublin consulate denied visa

I-751 Removal of Conditions

  • Removal of conditions on residence is based on either adjusting or being admitted to the U.S. when married for less than 2 years.
  • Must remove the condition within 90 days of the 2nd year anniversary, or it will be terminated.
  • The removal of the conditions on your residence can either be done jointly (with the petitioner) or self-petitioned (Our law office will advise you on when you are permitted to self-petition).
  • Ask Attorney Caro Kinsella how you can travel outside the U.S. before removal of the conditions on your residence.

Those with further questions are welcome to consult with an attorney at the law offices of Caro Kinsella to obtain advice on this important document.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *