Re-Entry Permit

family-2

Re-Entry Permit

  • Only LPR can obtain a Reentry permits, I-131.
  • You must apply for the reentry permit inside the U.S. (not when outside the U.S.). You don’t need to wait inside the U.S. for the approval, can pick this up at the U.S. consulate.
  • Valid for up to two (2) years , for a total period of six(6) years.